recruitment

Navodaya Vidyalaya NVS PGT Teacher and Other Post Online Form 2019

Navodaya Vidyalaya NVS PGT Teacher and Other Post Online Form 2019
Written by Taiyari 24 Hour

Navodaya Vidyalaya NVS PGT Teacher and Other Post Online Form 2019

Last Date for Apply Form : 14-02-2019

Name of the Post :Navodaya Vidyalaya NVS PGT Teacher and Other Post Online Form 2019
Post Date :15 January 2019 | 02:00 PM
Short Information :Navodaya Vidyalaya Sangathan (NVS) are invited to Online Application Form for the Post of Principal, PGT Teacher, Assistant and Other Various Post 2019. Those candidates are interested to the following Post Vacancy and have all eligibility criteria can read the full Notification before apply online.

 

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS)

Various Teaching and Non Teaching Post Online Recruitment 2019

Application Fee

  • Principal/ Asst. Comm. : 1500/
  • Assistant/ Group C : 800/
  • PGT Teacher : 1000/
  • SC/ST/PH : 0/
  • Female (all Category) : 0/

Important Dates

  • Application Form Begin : 15-Jan-2019
  • Last Date for Apply : 14-Feb-2019
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee : 15-Feb-2019
  • Exam Date : March 2019
  • Admit Card : March 2019
  • Answer Key : After Exam

Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Fee Mode like Debit Card, Credit Card etc.

Post Details | Age | Eligibility Criteria

Total Post : 251
Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal PostAge LimitEligibility Criteria
Principal120704022550
  • 50% Marks in Master Degree
  • B.Ed Exam Passed
  • 15 Years Experience for More Details Read Notification
Asst. Commissioner01010100345
  • Bachelor Degree in any Stream
  • 8 Years Experience
Asst. Group C020000218-30
  • Bachelor Degree in any Stream
  • Computer Knowledge
Computer Operator Group C0201000318-30
  • Bachelor Degree in any Stream
  • One Year Computer Diploma
  • Skill/ Typing Knowledge
PGT Biology090402011640
  • Post Graduate Degree in Related Subject with minimum 50% Marks.
PGT Chemistry1207040225
PGT Commerce1006030221
PGT Economics1810060337
PGT Geography1204070225
PGT Hindi0503020111
PGT History1006030221
PGT Math0805030117
PGT Physics1709050334
PGT IT050302011140
  • BCA/BSC/B.Tech/M.Tech/MCA Degree in Computer Science/IT.
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Important Link

Apply Online FormApply  | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

About the author

Taiyari 24 Hour

Leave a Comment